580 Ebenezer Loop Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $284,267, approximately $163 per square foot. 580 Ebenezer Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Gilbert Bobby
Bought by
Glidden Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,056
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$228,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glidden Arthur | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glidden Arthur | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $50,075 | $5,250 | $44,825 |
| 2024 | $826 | $50,075 | $5,250 | $44,825 |
| 2023 | $826 | $50,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $22,725 | $3,250 | $19,475 |
| 2021 | $458 | $22,725 | $3,250 | $19,475 |
| 2020 | $458 | $22,725 | $3,250 | $19,475 |
| 2019 | $458 | $22,725 | $3,250 | $19,475 |
| 2018 | $458 | $22,725 | $3,250 | $19,475 |
| 2017 | $403 | $20,425 | $3,250 | $17,175 |
| 2016 | $383 | $20,425 | $3,250 | $17,175 |
| 2015 | $383 | $20,425 | $3,250 | $17,175 |
| 2014 | $383 | $20,425 | $3,250 | $17,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map