580 Heidel St Grand Junction, CO 81504
Northeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Heidel St, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $385,450, approximately $245 per square foot. 580 Heidel St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Sabra Karen K
Bought by
Sabra Karen K and Sabra Omar H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Cook Fern B
Bought by
Wright Kay Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Pittman Emmitt E Pittman Sheryl K
Bought by
Cook Fern B and Wright Kay Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Fitzgerald William J
Bought by
Wright Kay Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Davis John
Bought by
Wright Kay Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabra Karen K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Kay Jean | -- | -- | |
| Cook Fern B | $124,950 | -- | |
| Wright Kay Jean | $101,000 | -- | |
| Wright Kay Jean | $139,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $22,880 | $5,190 | $17,690 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $21,620 | $4,580 | $17,040 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $21,620 | $4,580 | $17,040 |
| 2022 | $915 | $18,600 | $3,820 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $917 | $19,130 | $3,930 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $693 | $16,140 | $3,220 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $659 | $16,140 | $3,220 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $575 | $14,030 | $3,240 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $548 | $14,030 | $3,240 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $503 | $14,320 | $3,180 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $509 | $14,320 | $3,180 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $471 | $13,250 | $2,790 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map