580 Hemlock Way Edmonds, WA 98020
Pine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,036 - $1,515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Hemlock Way, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,383,759, approximately $564 per square foot. 580 Hemlock Way is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $1,093,100 | $812,400 | $280,700 |
| 2025 | $7,336 | $1,058,500 | $791,800 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $1,031,100 | $764,400 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $1,042,200 | $729,100 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $858,300 | $593,300 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $7,129 | $763,400 | $484,500 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $704,700 | $437,100 | $267,600 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $623,500 | $384,100 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $5,849 | $570,300 | $346,000 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $550,700 | $335,600 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $520,300 | $329,000 | $191,300 |
| 2013 | $4,574 | $392,400 | $233,000 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map