580 Highline Loop Cle Elum, WA 98922
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
117
Sq Ft
$1,855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Highline Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922 and is currently estimated at $217,000, approximately $1,854 per square foot. 580 Highline Loop is a home located in Kittitas County with nearby schools including Thorp School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Talkamp Henriette
Bought by
Bedard Alan A and Bedard Gabriella D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Alan A | $18,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $138,980 | $94,110 | $44,870 |
| 2023 | $899 | $107,020 | $67,220 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $624 | $63,160 | $28,150 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $706 | $71,560 | $28,150 | $43,410 |
| 2019 | $303 | $33,490 | $9,500 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $304 | $28,780 | $9,500 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $304 | $28,780 | $9,500 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $300 | $28,780 | $9,500 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $297 | $28,780 | $9,500 | $19,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,120 | $13,320 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map