Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Weegar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 495-5287
46 Total Sales
Welcome to wonderful Cedar Creek!
The Richland Manor 16 Easy Living plan offers 3,315 sq. ft. of timeless, single story comfort with four bedrooms and three and a half baths. Its open, split layout blends elegant gathering spaces with quiet retreats. A welcoming front porch and spacious rear porch set the tone for relaxed living. Inside, a formal dining room greets you, leading to a bright kitchen with a breakfast area, large island, in-kitchen pantry, and separate power pantry. The Great Room features a fireplace and striking cathedral ceiling. The private owners suite includes a tray ceiling, spacious layout, and a well-appointed bath. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed, including a bonus room sharing a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath with bedroom two. A three car, side entry garage adds curb appeal and connects easily to the laundry area. Designed with Easy Living features including wider hallways, reinforced walls for future grab bars, and a low-threshold entry, this home is built for comfort and longevity! The builder is offering a 10,000 incentive towards upgrades or closing costs. 625-CC-7009-00
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Weegar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 495-5287
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kim Frazier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(803) 443-6515
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.