580 Mcmichael Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Mcmichael Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $246,983, approximately $151 per square foot. 580 Mcmichael Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Montour Elementary School, David E. Williams Middle School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Distefano Henrietta Est By D C R
Bought by
Distefano Joseph and Distefano Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Distefano Henrietta Est By D C R
Bought by
Distefano Joseph and Distefano Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Henrietta Distefano
Bought by
Distefano Joseph and Distefano Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,527
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Bought by
Distefano Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distefano Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Distefano Joseph | $170,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Joseph | $170,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Henrietta | -- | -- | |
| Distefano Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distefano Joseph | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Distefano Joseph | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $405 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $405 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $578 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $578 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $122,300 | $53,100 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map