NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,622 - $182,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 580 Mesa Dr Unit 11202, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $164,406, approximately $164 per square foot. 580 Mesa Dr Unit 11202 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Bilie Ivica and Bilie Ljiljana
Bought by
Dulay Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
$164,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,821
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Bilic Ivica and Bilic Ljiljana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,050
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Georgis Bahij
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #60065109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dulay Maria Luisa $118,500 Republic Title Company
Bilic Ivica $61,500 --
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago -- --
Georgis Bahij -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dulay Maria Luisa $94,800
Previous Owner Bilic Ivica $43,050
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,953 $14,656 $1,569 $13,087
2024 $1,953 $9,682 $1,345 $8,337
2023 $1,859 $9,682 $1,345 $8,337
2022 $1,859 $9,682 $1,345 $8,337
2021 $1,398 $7,502 $952 $6,550
2020 $1,440 $7,502 $952 $6,550
2019 $1,462 $8,424 $952 $7,472
2018 $580 $5,213 $784 $4,429
2017 $589 $5,213 $784 $4,429
2016 $809 $5,213 $784 $4,429
2015 $383 $3,816 $728 $3,088
2014 $394 $3,816 $728 $3,088
2013 $365 $3,816 $728 $3,088
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.