NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $159,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 580 Mesa Dr Unit 11204, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $143,619, approximately $179 per square foot. 580 Mesa Dr Unit 11204 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Jangda Salma
Current Estimated Value
$143,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Piatek Mariusz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006-Wl1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Hermosura Isidro D and Hermosura Monalisa
Bought by
Piatek Mariusz

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hermosura Isidro D
Bought by
Hermosura Isidro D and Hermosura Monalisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Heirs At Law Or Legatees Of Laurie A Krz
Bought by
Bank One Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Amortiz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Hermosura Isidro D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,360
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Ayoub Mohammed and Salahuddin Masarrat
Bought by
Krzynowek Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Argyrakis Kellie M and Wakefield Kellie M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jangda Salma $55,000 Premier Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- None Available
Piatek Mariusz $91,500 Multiple
Hermosura Isidro D -- Stewart Title Of Illinois
Bank One Na -- 1St American Title
Hermosura Isidro D $74,500 1St American Title
Krzynowek Laurie A $45,000 --
Ayoub Mohammed $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Piatek Mariusz $82,350
Previous Owner Hermosura Isidro D $69,600
Previous Owner Hermosura Isidro D $59,360
Previous Owner Krzynowek Laurie A $36,000
Closed Hermosura Isidro D $14,840
Closed Hermosura Isidro D $17,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,260 $11,148 $1,193 $9,955
2024 $2,260 $7,364 $1,023 $6,341
2023 $2,187 $7,364 $1,023 $6,341
2022 $2,187 $7,364 $1,023 $6,341
2021 $1,912 $5,706 $724 $4,982
2020 $1,867 $5,706 $724 $4,982
2019 $1,876 $6,407 $724 $5,683
2018 $1,293 $3,964 $596 $3,368
2017 $1,270 $3,964 $596 $3,368
2016 $1,181 $3,964 $596 $3,368
2015 $932 $2,903 $554 $2,349
2014 $916 $2,903 $554 $2,349
2013 $893 $2,903 $554 $2,349
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.