580 Mountain Glen Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Mountain Glen Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $352,397, approximately $104 per square foot. 580 Mountain Glen Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Poppen Roger L and Poppen Liming R
Bought by
Brummer Thomas E and Brummer Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,174
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$283,223
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummer Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brummer Thomas E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,535 | $174,920 | $5,800 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $84,400 | $5,300 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $78,131 | $4,833 | $73,298 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $74,589 | $4,512 | $70,077 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $74,449 | $4,372 | $70,077 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $74,309 | $4,232 | $70,077 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $74,189 | $4,112 | $70,077 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $70,780 | $3,750 | $67,030 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $70,700 | $3,670 | $67,030 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $69,850 | $3,620 | $66,230 |
| 2013 | $3,536 | $69,820 | $3,590 | $66,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map