342 Mountain Glen Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $146,910 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Mountain Glen Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $164,978. 342 Mountain Glen Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,049 | $40,210 | $3,380 | $36,830 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $37,230 | $3,130 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $34,471 | $2,901 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $32,939 | $2,772 | $30,167 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $32,939 | $2,772 | $30,167 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $32,939 | $2,772 | $30,167 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $32,939 | $2,772 | $30,167 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $31,490 | $2,650 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $31,490 | $2,650 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $31,490 | $2,650 | $28,840 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $31,490 | $2,650 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map