327 Mountain Glen Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Mountain Glen Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $247,759, approximately $129 per square foot. 327 Mountain Glen Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Bartlett Lisa and Bartlett Jacob
Bought by
Monk Jordan and Monk Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,841
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Lisa Davis
Bought by
Bartlett Lisa and Bartlett Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Spencer Lisa A and Davis Lisa A
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey R and Davis Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Jordan | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartlett Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Jeffrey R | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monk Jordan | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $56,900 | $4,220 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $52,690 | $3,910 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $48,788 | $3,623 | $45,165 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $46,620 | $3,462 | $43,158 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $46,620 | $3,462 | $43,158 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $46,620 | $3,462 | $43,158 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $46,620 | $3,462 | $43,158 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $44,570 | $3,310 | $41,260 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $44,570 | $3,310 | $41,260 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $44,570 | $3,310 | $41,260 |
| 2013 | $1,901 | $44,570 | $3,310 | $41,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map