109 Thomas Dr Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $102,777 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Thomas Dr, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $128,444, approximately $121 per square foot. 109 Thomas Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,630 | $3,920 | $25,710 |
| 2023 | -- | $27,440 | $3,630 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $25,406 | $3,360 | $22,046 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $24,277 | $3,211 | $21,066 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $24,277 | $3,211 | $21,066 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $24,277 | $3,211 | $21,066 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $24,277 | $3,211 | $21,066 |
| 2016 | $835 | $23,210 | $3,070 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $23,210 | $3,070 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $23,210 | $3,070 | $20,140 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $23,210 | $3,070 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map