311 W Ash St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $54,998 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W Ash St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $89,250. 311 W Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $228 | $16,800 | $2,590 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $153 | $15,560 | $2,400 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $91 | $14,405 | $2,222 | $12,183 |
| 2021 | $51 | $13,765 | $2,123 | $11,642 |
| 2020 | $50 | $13,765 | $2,123 | $11,642 |
| 2019 | $52 | $13,765 | $2,123 | $11,642 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,765 | $2,123 | $11,642 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,160 | $2,030 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $192 | $13,160 | $2,030 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $192 | $9,360 | $2,030 | $7,330 |
| 2013 | $192 | $9,360 | $2,030 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map