308 W Ash St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $56,028 - $106,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Ash St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $81,007, approximately $108 per square foot. 308 W Ash St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $783 | $13,070 | $1,740 | $11,330 |
| 2023 | $723 | $12,100 | $1,610 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $725 | $11,198 | $1,489 | $9,709 |
| 2021 | $710 | $10,701 | $1,423 | $9,278 |
| 2020 | $695 | $10,701 | $1,423 | $9,278 |
| 2019 | $726 | $10,701 | $1,423 | $9,278 |
| 2018 | $693 | $10,701 | $1,423 | $9,278 |
| 2016 | $683 | $10,230 | $1,360 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $626 | $10,230 | $1,360 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $626 | $10,230 | $1,360 | $8,870 |
| 2013 | $626 | $10,230 | $1,360 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map