580 Mountain View Rd Santa Cruz, CA 95065
Estimated Value: $683,332 - $1,174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Mountain View Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95065 and is currently estimated at $897,111, approximately $921 per square foot. 580 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Soquel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Williams Smith Donna
Bought by
Williams Smith Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Emil Smith
Bought by
Smith Donna William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,675
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Smith Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donna William | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Donna William | $43,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $212,416 | $71,735 | $140,681 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $204,168 | $68,950 | $135,218 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $200,165 | $67,598 | $132,567 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $196,239 | $66,272 | $129,967 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $194,228 | $65,593 | $128,635 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $190,419 | $64,307 | $126,112 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $186,685 | $63,046 | $123,639 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $183,021 | $61,808 | $121,213 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $179,433 | $60,596 | $118,837 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $176,738 | $59,686 | $117,052 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $173,276 | $58,517 | $114,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map