580 N Chapel Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 N Chapel, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $382,683, approximately $276 per square foot. 580 N Chapel is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Zamora Irene Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,851
Outstanding Balance
$335,051
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Zamora Irene Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,851
Outstanding Balance
$335,051
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Zamora Irene Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,851
Outstanding Balance
$335,051
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Irene Miranda | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Zamora Irene Miranda | $359,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Zamora Irene Miranda | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Zamora Irene Miranda | $359,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Irene Miranda | $340,851 | |
| Closed | Zamora Irene Miranda | $340,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $365,670 | $90,780 | $274,890 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $66,690 | $39,350 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $844 | $38,913 | $38,579 | $334 |
| 2021 | $396 | $26,091 | $25,764 | $327 |
Source: Public Records
Map