580 Oakmont Dr Clarksville, TN 37042
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Oakmont Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 and is currently estimated at $258,472, approximately $205 per square foot. 580 Oakmont Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Barkers Mill Elementary School, West Creek Middle School, and West Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Lou Clan Peggy
Bought by
Britt Wesley R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Wesley R | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,264 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $38,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $26,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $27,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map