580 Park Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Park Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $210,692, approximately $146 per square foot. 580 Park Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Rosson Kaysandra Edith
Bought by
Marsh Raymond L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,285
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Rosson James William
Bought by
Rosson Kaysandra Edith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Raymond L | $79,000 | -- | |
| Rosson Kaysandra Edith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Raymond L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |