580 S Ogden St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,036 - $979,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $921,259, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 580 S Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Laitos Jan Gordon
Bought by
Jan Gordon Laitos Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Gordon Laitos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $73,760 | $73,690 | $73,690 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $60,060 | $59,990 | $70 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $60,060 | $59,990 | $70 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $55,110 | $55,040 | $70 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $56,690 | $56,620 | $70 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $45,370 | $45,300 | $70 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $45,370 | $45,300 | $70 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $41,560 | $36,580 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $41,560 | $36,580 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $35,130 | $33,703 | $1,427 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $35,130 | $33,703 | $1,427 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $30,340 | $30,256 | $84 |
Source: Public Records
Map