583 S Ogden St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,115,102, approximately $672 per square foot. 583 S Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $84,000 | $73,690 | $73,690 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $70,400 | $59,990 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $70,400 | $59,990 | $10,410 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $61,040 | $55,040 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $62,790 | $56,620 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $59,020 | $45,300 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $59,020 | $45,300 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $50,640 | $36,580 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $50,640 | $36,580 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $45,750 | $33,703 | $12,047 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $45,750 | $33,703 | $12,047 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $33,140 | $30,256 | $2,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map