580 Section Line Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $209,689 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Section Line Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $247,172, approximately $82 per square foot. 580 Section Line Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including First Assembly Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Michael Lanson and Thomas Rachel Lynn
Bought by
Nixon Anthony D and Nixon Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Outstanding Balance
$132,224
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Hiestand Brigitte Christine Pfeiffer
Bought by
Thomas Michael Lanson and Thomas Rachel Lynn Jones
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Anthony D | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Thomas Michael Lanson | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Anthony D | $173,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael Lanson | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $16,760 | $370 | $16,390 |
| 2024 | $900 | $16,760 | $370 | $16,390 |
| 2023 | $901 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $15,560 | $340 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $15,460 | $240 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $949 | $8,740 | $240 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $8,740 | $240 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map