Estimated Value: $267,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Trade Square E, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $287,944, approximately $102 per square foot. 580 Trade Square E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Jerry L Brown Trust
Bought by
Brown Christopher R and Brown Kellee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Brown Jerry L
Bought by
The Jerry L Brown Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Bought by
Brown Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| The Jerry L Brown Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $90,620 | $9,490 | $81,130 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $63,560 | $10,290 | $53,270 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $63,560 | $10,290 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $63,560 | $10,290 | $53,270 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $48,900 | $7,910 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $48,900 | $7,910 | $40,990 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $48,900 | $7,910 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $45,430 | $8,540 | $36,890 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $45,430 | $8,540 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $45,430 | $8,540 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $42,070 | $7,910 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $42,070 | $7,910 | $34,160 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $42,070 | $7,910 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map