NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $608,818

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,924 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

Last sale price $500,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,707 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Skylights
  • Indialantic Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

Multiple Offers - Highest & Best by 5:00 11/03/2025.---A solid start for your next coastal project! This modern solid-block home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a large office—the perfect blend of space and potential. Updates include a 2019 roof, new large-format tile and plank flooring, new electrical, 2011 HVAC, generator, and hurricane shutters. The bright, sun-filled living area features an open-concept flow with potential for an expanded kitchen. The home is painted in neutral coastal tones (95% complete). Located in one of Indialantic's most sought-after beachside neighborhoods—no HOA, just easy living. Walkable to top rated Indialantic Elementary & Hoover Middle schools, the beach, Publix, local restaurants, and Vincent Benevente Sunset Park for unforgettable riverfront sunsets. Some finishing work still needed—bring your vision and make it shine!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Taylor

Julie Taylor Properties LLC License #3329482 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Taylor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Indialantic Heights 2Nd Sec Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-36-02-00000.0-0073.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Corporate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Indialantic Heights 2nd Sec
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Beachside fixer with major updates! 4 BR, 2 BA + office, 2019 roof, new floors, new electrical, generator, & 2011 HVAC. Bright open layout, coastal paint, & no HOA. Walk to top schools, beach, grocery store, resturaunts & sunset park on the river. Finish the details & create your dream coastal retreat!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-36-02-00000.0-0073.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indialantic
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.04%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$528,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.11%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,065
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.04%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,065
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Fleming David
Bought by
First National Bank Of America

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$669,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-7.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.81%
Original Mortgage
$629,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Ross Ellen S and Albion S Johnson Jr Trust
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puzino Richard $500,000 None Listed On Document
Rose Acceptance Inc $100 None Listed On Document
First National Bank Of America $450,000 --
First National Bank Of America $450,000 --
Fleming David $669,000 Heritage Title
Beach Texaco Inc -- State Title Partners Llp
Beach Texaco Inc $500,000 State Title Partners Llp
Johnson Jr Albion S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puzino Richard $325,000
Previous Owner Fleming David $629,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $500,000 -13.0% $171 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $575,000 -14.1% $197 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold $669,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Price Changed $669,000 -2.9% $229 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Price Changed $689,000 -5.0% $236 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $725,000 +45.0% $248 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $500,000 +0.2% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,641 $614,930 -- --
2024 $10,230 $608,420 -- --
2023 $10,230 $579,270 -- --
2022 $9,504 $557,980 $0 $0
2021 $2,882 $198,840 $0 $0
2020 $2,876 $196,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,833 $191,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,843 $188,130 $0 $0
2017 $2,741 $184,270 $0 $0
2016 $2,759 $187,500 $187,500 $0
2015 $2,846 $187,500 $187,500 $0
2014 $2,865 $177,810 $150,000 $27,810

MLS Number: 1060848

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-36-02-00000.0-0073.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.