580 Willow Oak Terrace Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Willow Oak Terrace, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $284,588, approximately $176 per square foot. 580 Willow Oak Terrace is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Tyree Rose M
Bought by
Tyree William E and Rea Spruce Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $195,800 | $40,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $881 | $195,800 | $40,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $881 | $195,800 | $40,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $812 | $156,100 | $28,000 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $812 | $156,100 | $28,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $812 | $149,400 | $25,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $812 | $156,100 | $28,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $777 | $149,400 | $25,000 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $777 | $149,400 | $25,000 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $777 | $149,400 | $25,000 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,400 | $25,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map