5800 Opal Valley Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Rio Bravo Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Opal Valley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $414,777, approximately $193 per square foot. 5800 Opal Valley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Norris Mary Jo
Bought by
Mary Jo Norris Revocable Trust and Norris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Allsman Walter R and Allsman Wilma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Norris Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jo Norris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allsman Walter R | $203,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Norris Mary Jo | $221,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $283,128 | $76,865 | $206,263 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $277,577 | $75,358 | $202,219 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $272,135 | $73,881 | $198,254 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $266,800 | $72,433 | $194,367 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $261,569 | $71,013 | $190,556 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $258,888 | $70,285 | $188,603 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $258,888 | $70,285 | $188,603 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $248,836 | $67,556 | $181,280 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $243,958 | $66,232 | $177,726 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $239,176 | $64,934 | $174,242 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $235,584 | $63,959 | $171,625 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $230,971 | $62,707 | $168,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map