5800 Solano Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $963,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Solano Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $844,191, approximately $482 per square foot. 5800 Solano Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Fred L Berensmeier L and Fred Barbara J
Bought by
Berensmeier Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Berensmeier Barbara Jean
Bought by
Berensmeier Fred L and Berensmeier Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berensmeier Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berensmeier Fred L | -- | None Available | |
| Berensmeier Barbara Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,595 | $806,310 | $520,200 | $286,110 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $76,737 | $19,848 | $56,889 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $75,233 | $19,459 | $55,774 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $73,759 | $19,078 | $54,681 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $72,313 | $18,704 | $53,609 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $70,170 | $18,150 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $68,795 | $17,795 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $67,447 | $17,447 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $66,125 | $17,105 | $49,020 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $65,133 | $16,849 | $48,284 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $63,858 | $16,519 | $47,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map