5800 State Rd Unit 4 Bakersfield, CA 93308
Studio
--
Bath
3,131
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 State Rd Unit 4, Bakersfield, CA 93308. 5800 State Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including North Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Greaser Patricia L
Bought by
Patricia Lucille Greaser Management Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Dole Gordon T
Bought by
Dole Gordon Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Foth Paul F
Bought by
Greaser Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Foth Mary A and Greaser Patricia L
Bought by
Greaser Patricia L and Foth Paul F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Lucille Greaser Management Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Dole Gordon Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Greaser Patricia L | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Greaser Patricia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $331,041 | $251,998 | $79,043 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $324,551 | $247,057 | $77,494 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $318,188 | $242,213 | $75,975 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $311,950 | $237,464 | $74,486 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $305,834 | $232,808 | $73,026 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $302,699 | $230,421 | $72,278 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $302,699 | $230,421 | $72,278 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $290,945 | $221,473 | $69,472 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $285,241 | $217,131 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $279,649 | $212,874 | $66,775 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $275,449 | $209,676 | $65,773 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $270,055 | $205,570 | $64,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map