5801 Date Ave Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Date Ave, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $608,290, approximately $346 per square foot. 5801 Date Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trapp Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Morando Rafael
Bought by
Morando Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,305
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Zuniga Raul and Zuniga Alicia D
Bought by
Morando Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,305
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Zuniga Raul and Zuniga Benjamin E
Bought by
Zuniga Raul G and Zuniga Alicia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Burger Russel E and Burger Lynn A
Bought by
Zuniga Raul and Zuniga Benjamin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morando Elizabeth | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Morando Elizabeth | $217,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zuniga Raul G | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Zuniga Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morando Elizabeth | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Raul G | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Morando Elizabeth | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $310,994 | $77,133 | $233,861 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $304,896 | $75,621 | $229,275 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $298,917 | $74,138 | $224,779 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $293,056 | $72,684 | $220,372 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $287,310 | $71,259 | $216,051 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $284,364 | $70,528 | $213,836 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $278,788 | $69,145 | $209,643 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $273,321 | $67,789 | $205,532 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $267,962 | $66,460 | $201,502 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $262,708 | $65,157 | $197,551 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $258,762 | $64,178 | $194,584 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $253,693 | $62,921 | $190,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map