5801 Eagle Mountain Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $419,424 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Eagle Mountain Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $434,856, approximately $180 per square foot. 5801 Eagle Mountain Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Speight Construction Ltd
Bought by
Crawford James and Crawford Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,700
Outstanding Balance
$92,274
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Wynne/Jackson Lakes Development Lp
Bought by
Speight Construction Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,750
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford James | -- | Stnt | |
| Speight Construction Ltd | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford James | $139,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Speight Construction Ltd | $191,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $443,576 | $93,928 | $349,648 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $448,679 | $93,928 | $359,288 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $407,890 | $93,928 | $362,740 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $370,809 | $93,928 | $299,277 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $350,622 | $93,928 | $256,694 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $306,454 | $63,680 | $242,774 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $303,419 | $63,680 | $239,739 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $284,973 | $63,680 | $221,293 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $268,952 | $63,680 | $205,272 |
| 2016 | $5,476 | $247,270 | $50,944 | $196,326 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $229,359 | $50,944 | $185,959 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,203 | $42,666 | $150,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map