5801 Gale Ct Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $166,929 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Gale Ct, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $206,232, approximately $155 per square foot. 5801 Gale Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Arturo I and Gonzalez Leticia G
Bought by
Gonzalez Arturo I and Gonzalez Leticia G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Arturo I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $151,000 | $49,821 | $101,179 |
| 2024 | $763 | $150,273 | $49,822 | $100,451 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $150,273 | $25,174 | $125,099 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $150,016 | $25,174 | $124,842 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $127,140 | $25,184 | $101,956 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $110,750 | $25,170 | $85,580 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $110,750 | $25,170 | $85,580 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $108,470 | $24,690 | $83,780 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $106,590 | $24,690 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $99,580 | $19,640 | $79,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map