5801 Larcom Ln Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Larcom Ln, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $398,141, approximately $284 per square foot. 5801 Larcom Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Rio Calaveras Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Valentine Peyton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Prieto Carlos J and Preito Carlos J
Bought by
Prieto Carlos J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,680
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Kinyon Christine D
Bought by
Preito Carlos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,343
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Carlos J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Preito Carlos J | $111,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Prieto Carlos J | -- | North American Title | |
| Kinyon Christine D | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prieto Carlos J | $113,680 | |
| Closed | Preito Carlos J | $111,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $188,616 | $67,967 | $120,649 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $184,919 | $66,635 | $118,284 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $181,294 | $65,329 | $115,965 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $177,741 | $64,049 | $113,692 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $174,257 | $62,794 | $111,463 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $172,472 | $62,151 | $110,321 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $169,091 | $60,933 | $108,158 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $165,777 | $59,739 | $106,038 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $162,527 | $58,568 | $103,959 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $159,341 | $57,420 | $101,921 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $153,874 | $55,450 | $98,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map