5801 Leeway Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $195,650 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Leeway Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $225,913, approximately $186 per square foot. 5801 Leeway Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Butcher Larry D and Butcher Shanna L
Bought by
Butcher Larry D and Butcher Shanna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $50,600 | $15,000 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $57,700 | $15,000 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,600 | $15,000 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $49,300 | $16,000 | $33,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,100 | $16,000 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map