5801 Springburn Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Springburn Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $690,529, approximately $190 per square foot. 5801 Springburn Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Corporation
Bought by
Cunningham Kathleen and Cunningham Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,861
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Carter Melford S and Carter Stephanie K
Bought by
Cartus Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,861
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Crim Vicki S
Bought by
Carter Melford S and Carter Stephanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,310
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Crim Richard S and Crim Vicki S
Bought by
Carter Melford S and Carter Stephanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,310
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Castagno Ronald J
Bought by
Crim Richard S and Crim Vicki S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Kathleen | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cartus Corporation | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carter Melford S | $325,900 | -- | |
| Carter Melford S | $325,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Crim Richard S | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Kathleen | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Melford S | $293,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Crim Richard S | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,073 | $193,310 | $37,280 | $156,030 |
| 2023 | $11,020 | $193,310 | $37,280 | $156,030 |
| 2022 | $9,390 | $153,440 | $26,250 | $127,190 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $153,440 | $26,250 | $127,190 |
| 2020 | $9,597 | $153,440 | $26,250 | $127,190 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $134,050 | $26,250 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $9,428 | $132,860 | $26,250 | $106,610 |
| 2017 | $8,531 | $125,160 | $22,750 | $102,410 |
| 2016 | $8,529 | $125,160 | $22,750 | $102,410 |
| 2015 | $8,521 | $125,160 | $22,750 | $102,410 |
| 2014 | $8,615 | $125,160 | $22,750 | $102,410 |
| 2013 | $8,343 | $118,480 | $22,750 | $95,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map