5801 Tanagerside Rd Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Tanagerside Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $627,357, approximately $245 per square foot. 5801 Tanagerside Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bevis Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Transcend Development Corp
Bought by
Gilmore Douglas C and Gilmore Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,829
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$503,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Douglas C | $251,500 | Community First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Douglas C | $244,900 |
Source: Public Records