5801 W 63rd Place Chicago, IL 60638
Clearing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,416 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $343,104, approximately $361 per square foot. 5801 W 63rd Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St. Symphorosa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Wheet Ruth L
Bought by
Stasiulis Algimantas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasiulis Algimantas J | $114,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stasiulis Algimantas J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $26,000 | $4,997 | $21,003 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $26,000 | $4,997 | $21,003 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $22,237 | $4,461 | $17,776 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $22,237 | $4,461 | $17,776 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $23,999 | $4,461 | $19,538 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $18,293 | $3,569 | $14,724 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $20,326 | $3,569 | $16,757 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $20,326 | $3,569 | $16,757 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $16,752 | $3,212 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $16,752 | $3,212 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $16,752 | $3,212 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $15,824 | $3,033 | $12,791 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $15,824 | $3,033 | $12,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map