5801 Wesleyan Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Wesleyan Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455. 5801 Wesleyan Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $234,400 | $120,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $241,200 | $120,000 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $243,900 | $120,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $223,700 | $120,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $226,000 | $120,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $226,000 | $120,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $216,700 | $120,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $198,300 | $120,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $199,200 | $120,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $199,200 | $120,000 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map