5802 Camphor Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $994,535 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 Camphor Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,083,384, approximately $771 per square foot. 5802 Camphor Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Yamashiro Jo Ann H
Bought by
Yamashiro Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Uyemura Tracey C
Bought by
Uyemura Tracey C and Tracey C Uyemura Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2014
Sold by
Yamashiro Jo Ann H
Bought by
Yamashiro Jo Ann H and Mitchem Wendy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Uyemura Richard Hajime and Uyemura Mabel H
Bought by
Uyemura Richard H and Uyemura Mabel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamashiro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uyemura Tracey C | -- | None Available | |
| Yamashiro Jo Ann H | -- | None Available | |
| Uyemura Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $104,679 | $28,879 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $102,627 | $28,313 | $74,314 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $100,615 | $27,758 | $72,857 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $98,643 | $27,214 | $71,429 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $96,709 | $26,680 | $70,029 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $95,718 | $26,407 | $69,311 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $93,842 | $25,890 | $67,952 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $92,002 | $25,382 | $66,620 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $90,199 | $24,885 | $65,314 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $88,431 | $24,397 | $64,034 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $87,103 | $24,030 | $63,073 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $85,397 | $23,559 | $61,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map