Seller's Agent in 2025
Darla Balch
McGraw Elite
(580) 977-8348
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $190,000
This home is located at 5802 Cedar Ridge Dr, Enid, OK 73703 since 14 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $169,881, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 5802 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griner Ashley | $162,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Griner Ashley | $162,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Dickinson Jonathan | $137,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Barrentine James S | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Frye Mark Allen | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Cokeley Laura D | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Keller Richard C | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griner Ashley | $159,065 | |
| Closed | Griner Ashley | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Jonathan | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrentine James S | $120,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Mark Allen | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cokeley Laura D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Richard C | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $162,000 | +1.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +16.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $137,000 | -5.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | +14.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Sold | $127,000 | -2.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $17,058 | $1,500 | $15,558 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $16,245 | $1,500 | $14,745 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $16,245 | $1,500 | $14,745 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $16,245 | $1,500 | $14,745 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $16,451 | $1,500 | $14,951 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $16,534 | $1,462 | $15,072 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $16,052 | $1,402 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $15,585 | $1,500 | $14,085 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $14,331 | $1,500 | $12,831 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $14,368 | $1,500 | $12,868 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $15,448 | $1,250 | $14,198 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $13,658 | $1,250 | $12,408 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darla Balch
McGraw Elite
(580) 977-8348
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Brennan
RE/MAX
(580) 278-4330
362 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shauna Carrington
Lippard Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pat Cronkhite
RE/MAX
(580) 541-0330
292 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250304
APN: 1440-00-007-001-0-046-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.