5802 Joni Ct Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $316,193 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 Joni Ct, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $327,548, approximately $317 per square foot. 5802 Joni Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Miller Merwin Mc Kee and Miller Carolyn J
Bought by
Seimas John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,146
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$275,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seimas John | $150,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seimas John | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $225,995 | $60,256 | $165,739 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $221,565 | $59,075 | $162,490 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $217,221 | $57,917 | $159,304 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $212,963 | $56,782 | $156,181 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $208,788 | $55,669 | $153,119 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $206,648 | $55,099 | $151,549 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $202,597 | $54,019 | $148,578 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $198,625 | $52,960 | $145,665 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $194,731 | $51,922 | $142,809 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $190,913 | $50,904 | $140,009 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $188,048 | $50,141 | $137,907 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $184,366 | $49,160 | $135,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map