NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2025

Last sale price $274,900 $163 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers peace, privacy, and convenience! With minimal traffic, it's a great spot for outdoor play or quiet evenings. Enjoy easy access to I-69 and just minutes from vibrant downtown Fishers with its shops, restaurants, and events. The spacious deck and backyard are perfect for entertaining, BBQs, or simply relaxing in your own green oasis. Inside, the lower-level family room welcomes you with daylight windows, a cozy fireplace, and a handsome brick hearth-ideal for movie nights or gatherings. The home is spotless and truly "move-in" ready, offering a fresh start with no projects needed. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a well-cared-for home that balances charm, comfort, and location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Endicott

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N License #RB14019412 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mature Trees
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490216100003000800
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,660

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Building Area Total: 1687
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Castlewood
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl
  • Living Area: 1687
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 550
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1137

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Belzer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: Castlewood Add Sec 1 Pt L17 Beg Ne Cor Sw Irr40ft N 40Ft Se 20Ft To Beg
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015
  • Parcel Number: 490216100003000800
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2660
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1330
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch
  • High School: Lawrence Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2025
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$274,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-3.54%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$275,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.55%
Original Mortgage
$269,920
Outstanding Balance
$269,195
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,666

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Daniel Mervar
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Daniel Mervar
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,262
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Smith Robert W -- --
Smith Robert W $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warnock Courtney $269,920
Previous Owner Smith Robert W $121,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $274,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $163 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $285,000 +130.8% $169 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $123,500 -0.3% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $123,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,491 $238,700 $19,800 $218,900
2024 $2,350 $207,300 $19,800 $187,500
2023 $2,350 $197,600 $19,800 $177,800
2022 $2,304 $184,500 $19,800 $164,700
2021 $2,010 $160,300 $18,700 $141,600
2020 $1,769 $150,800 $18,700 $132,100
2019 $1,376 $132,600 $18,700 $113,900
2018 $935 $105,600 $18,700 $86,900
2017 $916 $105,300 $18,700 $86,600
2016 $879 $106,000 $18,700 $87,300
2014 $688 $102,500 $18,700 $83,800
2013 $731 $102,500 $18,700 $83,800

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22044799

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-16-100-003.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.