5802 Shepherd Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 Shepherd Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $675,681, approximately $303 per square foot. 5802 Shepherd Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mudireddy Venkat and Kulkarni Subhadra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,462
Outstanding Balance
$327,850
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Clifton Drive Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudireddy Venkat | $419,402 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $139,095 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudireddy Venkat | $377,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $569,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $526,300 | $151,500 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $483,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $440,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $397,700 | $125,300 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $391,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $380,000 | $85,300 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map