5803 Cobblestone Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $289,534 - $363,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5803 Cobblestone Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $335,884, approximately $264 per square foot. 5803 Cobblestone Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Behrendt Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,125
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$292,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrendt Mary A | $156,350 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behrendt Mary A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,203 | $89,330 | $21,021 | $68,309 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $80,031 | $18,833 | $61,198 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $75,406 | $17,472 | $57,934 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $70,223 | $16,271 | $53,952 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $67,296 | $15,593 | $51,703 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $63,903 | $14,807 | $49,096 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $61,006 | $14,136 | $46,870 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $48,904 | $13,267 | $35,637 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $45,705 | $12,399 | $33,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,998 | $12,207 | $32,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map