5803 E 149th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $141,283 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5803 E 149th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $153,571, approximately $168 per square foot. 5803 E 149th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Aaron Sinclair
Bought by
3 Door Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Uncle George Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Desbien William P
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Lovitch Dwain
Bought by
Desbien William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,390
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lovitch Dwain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,390
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Martens Judith A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Door Properties Llc | $67,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uncle George Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $64,830 | None Available | |
| Desbien William P | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Lovitch Dwain | -- | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $1,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desbien William P | $64,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $14,322 | $3,099 | $11,223 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $14,421 | $2,770 | $11,651 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $14,421 | $1,864 | $12,557 |
| 2022 | $930 | $10,830 | $3,059 | $7,771 |
| 2021 | $929 | $10,830 | $3,059 | $7,771 |
| 2020 | $877 | $10,826 | $3,059 | $7,767 |
| 2019 | $846 | $10,826 | $3,059 | $7,767 |
| 2018 | $661 | $7,880 | $1,470 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $630 | $7,880 | $1,470 | $6,410 |
| 2016 | $630 | $7,349 | $2,047 | $5,302 |
| 2014 | $626 | $7,205 | $2,007 | $5,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map