$400,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

5803 E Monroe Ave Las Vegas, NV 89110

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$303 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

129 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Solar Power System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

STUNNING Single-Story Living with RV Parking and PAID SOLAR PANELS! Step inside this beautiful 3-Bed, 2-Bath home, 2 Car Garage, designed for modern efficiency and comfort. The kitchen boasts NEW quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy year-round utility savings with the fully OWNED SOLAR SYSTEM. Located on a premium corner lot, the expansive yard includes a secure, dedicated space for RV/Boat parking and a huge "Tuff Shed" valued at thousands of dollars and in excellent condition installed in the yard. Fresh paint, tile flooring, and designer finishes throughout. Perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cesar Gamboa

Park Place Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-736-3000 License #B.0144885 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Lucero

United Realty Group License #S.0037225

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,259

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Eldorado Heights
  • Directions: E on BONANZA, LEFT on CHRISTY, RIGHT on E MONROE. Property is on the LEFT at the corner of E Monroe and Rio Tinto.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-736-3000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1322.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Out Building(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Access/Parking, RV Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Gomez Cervantes and Raya Valdovinos Lizbeth
List Price
$419,999
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,999
-4.76%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.94%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Perez Barrister A and Meza-Perez Carolina
Bought by
Cervantes Joel Gomez and Valdovinos Lizbeth Raya
Seller's Agent
Rafael Vargas Castro
Realty Executives of SNV
Buyer's Agent
Valeria Mariscal-Marquez
Galindo Group Real Estate
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Perez Barrister A and Meza Perez Carolina
Seller's Agent
Tina Tegano-Rogers
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Kho
BHHS Nevada Properties
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2020
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Berg Kenneth W and Berg Joseph C
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Seller's Agent
Tina Tegano-Rogers
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tina Tegano-Rogers
eXp Realty
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-21.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $400,000 Security 1St Title
Bargain Sale Deed $370,000 Lawyers Title
Bargain Sale Deed $267,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $172,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $351,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $253,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $303 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $409,999 +2.2% $310 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $400,999 -4.5% $303 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $419,999 +13.5% $318 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Sold $370,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Sale $370,000 +38.6% $280 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $267,000 -1.1% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $269,900 +56.5% $204 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $172,500 -21.6% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $220,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,677 $58,958 $30,100 $28,858
2025 $1,259 $59,043 $29,050 $29,993
2024 $1,166 $59,043 $29,050 $29,993
2023 $1,166 $61,002 $31,850 $29,152
2022 $1,080 $51,963 $24,850 $27,113
2021 $1,000 $49,164 $23,100 $26,064
2020 $926 $47,206 $21,000 $26,206
2019 $868 $44,399 $18,200 $26,199
2018 $828 $41,531 $16,100 $25,431
2017 $1,194 $40,703 $14,700 $26,003
2016 $776 $35,410 $8,750 $26,660
2015 $774 $31,210 $7,000 $24,210
2014 $751 $25,599 $7,000 $18,599

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2730671

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 140-28-517-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.