5804 Merold Dr Edina, MN 55436
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 Merold Dr, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $848,610, approximately $255 per square foot. 5804 Merold Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Dyson Walter and Dyson Donna
Bought by
Lambert Gregory and Lambert Mackensie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,331
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Dyson Walter C and Dyson Donna L
Bought by
Lambert Gregory Douglas and Lambert Mackensie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,331
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Dyson Walter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Harmening Jeffrey L and Harmening Lisa C
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Swenson Leonard A and Swenson Catherine E
Bought by
Harmening Jeffrey L and Harmening Lisa C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Gregory | $775,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Gregory Douglas | $775,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Dyson Walter C | $471,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $471,000 | -- | |
| Harmening Jeffrey L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Gregory | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Lambert Gregory Douglas | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,829 | $744,100 | $325,000 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $10,077 | $723,500 | $317,200 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $624,200 | $293,700 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $559,700 | $246,700 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $8,220 | $561,500 | $246,700 | $314,800 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $551,300 | $235,000 | $316,300 |
| 2018 | $8,025 | $511,000 | $230,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $8,199 | $528,800 | $225,000 | $303,800 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $529,500 | $225,700 | $303,800 |
| 2015 | $7,155 | $529,500 | $225,700 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,400 | $225,700 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map