5804 View Ln Edina, MN 55436
Parkwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,074 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 View Ln, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $1,170,019, approximately $585 per square foot. 5804 View Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Giertsen Kevin M and Giertsen Dana
Bought by
Dana T Giertsen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Sayer Curtis E and Sayer Candace W
Bought by
Giertsen Kevin and Giertsen Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana T Giertsen Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giertsen Kevin | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,705 | $924,400 | $527,200 | $397,200 |
| 2023 | $12,070 | $920,900 | $522,500 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $10,343 | $858,800 | $467,400 | $391,400 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $753,400 | $410,400 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $10,031 | $734,400 | $391,400 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $10,014 | $720,000 | $390,900 | $329,100 |
| 2018 | $7,681 | $720,000 | $390,900 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $541,900 | $375,900 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $481,900 | $395,200 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $7,276 | $537,000 | $425,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $501,900 | $425,000 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map