5805 Adelaide Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Adelaide Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $267,022, approximately $227 per square foot. 5805 Adelaide Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Gottesman Herman
Bought by
Chang Winston and Chang Eartha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$81,316
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hambrecht Linda A
Bought by
Gottesman Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Winston | $125,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Gottesman Herman | $165,000 | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Winston | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map