G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gustavo Cardenas
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $530,000
A one story gem located in a well established East Palmdale area. This home sits in a beautifully maintained cud-de-sac, and is conveniently located to all amenities. One story, 4 bedrooms, tile roof, built in the 90's, walking distance to park, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gustavo Cardenas
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 06/10/2016
Co-Listed By
Waleed Khatib
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01227036
Last Buyer's Agent
Nioka Garcia
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Astrid Noemi Boche | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Boche Victor | -- | Title 365 | |
| Boche Victor | $263,500 | Title 365 | |
| Maymoun Issa S | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maymoun Issa S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $242,886 | Landsafe Title | |
| Howard Keith M | $293,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| T D Properties Inc | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Szabo Lawrence | -- | First American Title Company | |
| T D Properties Llc | $177,600 | -- | |
| Bolen Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Bolder Carole | $5,000 | -- | |
| Bolen Thomas | $104,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boche Victor | $258,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Maymoun Issa S | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Keith M | $278,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolen Thomas | $103,323 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $305,808 | $61,160 | $244,648 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $299,812 | $59,961 | $239,851 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $293,935 | $58,786 | $235,149 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $288,173 | $57,634 | $230,539 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $282,523 | $56,504 | $226,019 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $274,145 | $54,829 | $219,316 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $268,770 | $53,754 | $215,016 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $148,543 | $29,708 | $118,835 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $146,312 | $29,262 | $117,050 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $143,447 | $28,689 | $114,758 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gustavo Cardenas
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Waleed Khatib
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nioka Garcia
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16005683
APN: 3023-080-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.