5805 Jefferson Ave Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Jefferson Ave, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $200,524, approximately $146 per square foot. 5805 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $44,900 | $17,500 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $52,500 | $17,500 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,900 | $17,500 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $47,200 | $17,500 | $29,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,100 | $17,500 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map