5805 Luckman Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Old River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,072 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Luckman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $490,768, approximately $405 per square foot. 5805 Luckman Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Valdivia Carlos
Bought by
Valdivia Carlos and Valdivia Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,450
Outstanding Balance
$179,456
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Valdivia Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,974
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Carlos | -- | Title365 | |
| Valdivia Carlos | $273,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdivia Carlos | $202,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Carlos | $232,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $358,571 | $105,072 | $253,499 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $351,541 | $103,012 | $248,529 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $344,649 | $100,993 | $243,656 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $337,892 | $99,013 | $238,879 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $311,000 | $78,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $242,000 | $61,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $257,000 | $64,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $229,000 | $57,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $226,000 | $57,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map